Saturday, September 15, 2012

Cover Reveal: With All My Soul by Rachel Vincent

Awesome news you guys! The cover for the last Soul Screamers novel has been revealed. Officially! And it's gorgeous!!! I don't know if it will be the same for both the UK and US releases, since the UK ones are quite different to begin with, but oh my! Just looking at it takes my breath away!!! A huge thank you to whoever designed it! :)))) And even though book 6 was sort of lacking in the story development (imo), I'm still very much in love with the series, and I can't wait for With All My Soul to come out! :)



The announced date of publication so far is April 1st, 2013 (yeah, it's April Fool's day... umm... hope it's not a joke, cuz that would be a pretty bad joke indeed), which is less than an year away, but to us fan-readers it's gonna feel like a lot more. *sigh*

Anyway, what are your thoughts?